Click here to endorse Rico

Judges

Washington State Court of Appeals

  • The Hon. Stephen J. Dwyer
  • The Hon. J. Robert Leach

 

Snohomish County Superior Court Judges

  • The Hon. David Kurtz
  • The Hon. Marybeth Dingledy
  • The Hon. George Appel
  • The Hon. Richard Okrent
  • The Hon. Bruce Weiss
  • The Hon. Linda Krese
  • The Hon. Ellen Fair
  • The Hon. Millie Judge
  • The Hon. Janice Ellis
  • The Hon. Eric Lucas
  • The Hon. Anita Farris
  • The Hon. Paul Hansen (ret)
  • The Hon. Ronald Castleberry (ret)
  • The Hon. Larry McKeeman (ret)
  • The Hon. Joseph Thibodeau (ret)
  • The Hon. Lee Tinney, Superior Court Commissioner

Snohomish County District Court Judges

  • The Hon. Elizabeth Fraser
  • The Hon. Anthony Howard
  • The Hon. Kristen Olbrechts
  • The Hon. Stephen Clough
  • The Hon. Jeffery Goodwin
  • The Hon. Doug Fair
  • The Hon. Tam Bui
  • The Hon. Carol McRae, Ret.

Edmonds Municipal Court Judge

  • The Hon. Linda Coburn

Everett Municipal Court Presiding Judge

  • The Hon. Laura Van Slyck

Marysville Municipal Court Judges

  • The Hon. Fred Gillings
  • The Hon. Lorrie Towers

Tulalip Tribal Court Judge

  • The Hon. Gary Bass, Ret.

Political Organizations

  • Snohomish County Democratic Party , Sole Endorsement
  • Snohomish County Republican Party , Sole Endorsement

Organizations

  • Snohomish County Labor Council
  • Washington State Farm Bureau
  • Aerospace Machinists Dist Lodge 751
  • SEIU 925 Service Employees International
  • United Brotherhood of Carpenters Local 41
  • Fire District 1 IAFF L1828

Judicial Evaluation Ratings

  • Exceptionally Well Qualified , Joint Asian Bar Association of Washington Judicial Evaluation Committee
  • Exceptionally Well Qualified , Latina/o Bar Association of Washington Judicial Evaluation Committee
  • Well Qualified , Cardozo Society of Washington Judicial Evaluation Committee
  • Well Qualified , QLaw Bar Association of Washington Judicial Evaluation Committee
  • Well Qualified , Washington Women Lawyers Judicial Evaluation Committee

Awards and Rankings

  • Ranked #1 by Snohomish County Bar Poll of Lawyers and Judges, 2016
  • Chapter Member of the Year Award by Washington Women Lawyers Snohomish County, 2015

Elected Officials

Legislators

  • John Lovick, Former Snohomish County Executive and County Sheriff
  • Rick Bart, Former Snohomish County Sheriff
  • State Senator Steve Hobbs, 44th Legislative District
  • State Senator John McCoy, 38th Legislative District
  • State Senator Marko Liias, 21st Legislative District
  • State Senator Maralyn Chase, 32nd Legislative District
  • State Representative Mark Harmsworth, 44th Legislative District
  • State Representative June Robinson, 38th Legislative District
  • State Representative Mike Sells, 38th Legislative District
  • State Representative Cindy Ryu, 32nd Legislative District
  • State Representative Strom Peterson, 21st Legislative District
  • State Representative Lillian Ortiz-Self, 21st Legislative District
  • State Representative Derek Stanford, 1st Legislative District
  • State Representative Luis Moscoso, 1st Legislative District
  • Former State Senator Nick Harper, 38th Legislative District

Snohomish County Councilmembers

  • The Hon. Stephanie Wright
  • The Hon. Hans Dunshee
  • The Hon. Terry Ryan
  • The Hon. Brian Sullivan
  • The Hon. Ken Klein
  • The Hon. Karen Miller (Ret.)
  • The Hon. Gary Nelson (Ret.)

City Mayors

  • Dave Earling, Mayor of Edmonds
  • Jennifer Gregerson, Mayor of Mukilteo
  • Karen Guzak, Mayor of Snohomish
  • Randy Hamlin, Former Mayor of Snohomish
  • Leonard Kelley, Mayor of Stanwood
  • Joe Marine, Former Mayor of Mukilteo
  • Jon Nehring, Mayor of Marysville
  • Dan Rankin, Mayor of Darrington
  • Dianne White, Former Mayor of Stanwood
  • Robert Zimmerman, Former Mayor of Monroe

City Councilmembers

  • Thomas Mesaros, Edmonds City Council, Council President Pro Tem
  • Adrienne Fraley-Monillas, Edmonds City Council
  • Neil Tibbott, Edmonds City Council
  • Mike Nelson, Edmonds City Council
  • Cassie Franklin, Everett City Council
  • Christine Cook, Mukilteo City Council
  • Richard Emery, Mukilteo City Council
  • Donna Wright, Marysville City Council
  • Rob Toyer, Marysville City Council
  • Michael Stevens, Marysville City Council
  • Jeff Vaughn, Marysville City Council
  • Patsy Cudaback, Monroe City Council
  • Laura Sonmore, Mountlake Terrace City Council

Community Leaders

  • Chris Adams, Providence Hospital Board of Governors, Everett Planning Commission, Co-Chair of Everett Community Streets Initiative Task Force, Sherwood Community Services, past President
  • Debra Blodgett, Evergreen Republican Womens Club President
  • Valerie Bouffiou, Washington Women Lawyers, past board member
  • Dr. Frederic Braun, Child Neurologist
  • Billye Brooks Sebastiani, Snohomish County GOP Chair
  • Brad Cattle, Everett YMCA board member, prior Everett City Attorney
  • Deanna Dawson, Former Snohomish County Executive Director, and Edmonds City Councilmember
  • Austin DeFreece, Arlington Airport Planning Commission; Vice President Gleaneagle Country Club; Former Arlington City Councilmember
  • Jim Donner, Snohomish County Farm Bureau Board Member
  • Sarah Duncan, Housing Hope, past President, and Community Foundation of Snohomish County, board member
  • Olga Farnam, Snohomish County Republican Party State Committeewoman
  • Cynthia First, Former Snohomish County PUD Commissioner
  • Steven Fogg, ACLU Legal Committee
  • Jack Follis, Former Board Member of Snohomish County Big Brothers and Founder and Coach Jackson High School Mock Trial Team
  • Adam Fountain, Managing Director, Broadmark Capital
  • Emily Forrest Fountain, Washington Women Lawyers, past board member
  • Jennifer Gogert, Washington Women Lawyers, board member, Past President of the Snohomish County Bar Association
  • Dan Gunderson, Everett Theater Society, Past President
  • Karl Hausmann, Past President of the Snohomish County Bar Association
  • Dubs Ari Herschlip, Red Cross of Snohomish County, former Board of Directors
  • Jim Johanson, Former State Representative
  • Hil Kaman, Public Health and Safety Director, City of Everett
  • Mark Lamb, Former Mayor of Bothell
  • Stephen LeDeux, Boeing Associate Technical Fellow, Mukilteo Little League
  • Sam Mansour, Snohomish County Association of Realtors, past Director
  • Lisa Micheli, Washington Women Lawyers, Snohomish County Chapter, past President
  • Jennifer Millett, Prosecutor, City of Marysville
  • Brett Nagle, Mill Creek Parks and Recreation Board, Vice Chair
  • Todd Nichols, State Democratic Executive Board
  • Katherine Peterson, Snohomish County Legal Services Board Member
  • Bill Phillips, Former Snohomish County Democratic Party Chair
  • Jennifer Rancourt, Past President of the Snohomish County Bar Association, and Boys and Girls Club of Snohomish County, Board Member, Campfire of Snohomish County, Board Member, Chair of Washington State Clemency and Pardons Board
  • Bill Tackitt, Buzz Inn Steak House
  • Al Treacy, Prosecutor, City of Marysville
  • Jeanine Vhan, Washington Women Lawyers, Past President
  • Matthew R. Walker, Our Savior’s Lutheran Church Youth and Family Services Committee; Island County Bar Association, past President
  • Gary Wright, Coldwell Banker Gary Wright Realty

Attorneys and Community Members

  • Kevin Anderson
  • Kim Anderson
  • Shane Anderson
  • Hoa Appel
  • Brian Ashbach
  • Nic Bacetich
  • Gary L. Baker
  • Adam Ballout
  • Cheryl Blair
  • Robert Blair
  • Monty Booth
  • Damon Canfield
  • Don Carter
  • Cecil Chapman
  • Eva Chapman
  • Doug Coburn
  • Mitch Cogdill
  • Thomas Cox
  • David Crump
  • Thomas Cunnane
  • Jeff Donchez
  • David Duce
  • David Flint
  • Steven Fogg
  • Rachel Forde
  • Rebecca Freelion
  • George Freeman
  • Andrew Funk
  • Mark Garka
  • Alex Goykhman
  • Alla Goykhman
  • Sonya Goykhman
  • Mary Hansen
  • Bill Hochberg
  • Jeff Jarrard
  • Katherine Jarrard
  • Amy Kaestner
  • Lawerence Kahn
  • Jeffrey Kradel
  • Edward K. Lee
  • Zack Lewis
  • Roberta Maddow
  • Laura Martin
  • Michele Meaker Pin
  • Mark Mestel
  • Katie Miller
  • Kent Millikan
  • Roger Moller
  • Michael Mulvihill
  • Patrick Mulvihill
  • Brett Nagle
  • Joel Nichols
  • Gail Nunn
  • Michele O’Loane
  • Robert O’Neal
  • Stephanie Peterson
  • Andrea Robertson
  • Jason Schwarz
  • Michael Shaw
  • Michael Sheehy
  • Jim Sorrels
  • Colleen St Clair
  • Brian Sullivan
  • Melissa Sullivan
  • Natalie Tarantino
  • Yana Taskar
  • Zory Taskar
  • Bill Taylor
  • Jeff Twersky
  • Tammy Weisberger
  • Ashley Wells
  • David Zerbst